FIND A SCHOOL

To view information about a specific school, search below.
To compare up to four schools, select the checkbox next to the school name.
Want to speak with a live person about enrollment? Call the Chancellor's Response Team at (202) 478-5738.

NUMBER OF SCHOOLS YOU HAVE
SELECTED FOR COMPARISON
VIEW MAP OF
ALL SCHOOLS
Schools Map

Narrow the list  Select from the options below to narrow the list of schools.

clear selection
SELECT GRADE LEVELS
  • PK3
  • PK4
  • K
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • A
SELECT PROGRAMS
SELECT WARD
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
ENTER SCHOOL NAME
Schools Map
ENTER YOUR ADDRESS TO FIND:
Please click here to find your DCPS in-boundary and feeder pattern schools
Schools Map
Compare Schools

Select a column header (e.g., SCHOOL, WARD, etc.) to sort this list

view: 10 | 25 | 50 | all
COMPARE SCHOOL ADDRESS PHONE | FAX ONLINE PRINCIPAL WARD GRADE ENROLLMENT

COMPARE
NOW
Aiton Elementary School
533 48th Pl. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6060
(202) 724-4630 fax
Website | facebook
Malaika Golden

7

grades
PK3-5th
262

COMPARE
NOW
Amidon-Bowen Elementary School
401 I St. SW
Washington, DC 20024
(202) 724-4867
(202) 724-4868 fax
Website | facebook
Izabela Miller

6

grades
PK3-5th
345

COMPARE
NOW
Anacostia High School
1601 16th St. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 698-2155
(202) 698-2188 fax
Website | facebook
Lloyd Bryant

8

grades
9th-12th
661

COMPARE
NOW
Ballou High School
3401 4th St. SE
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 645-3400
(202) 645-3397 fax
Website | facebook
Yetunde Reeves

8

grades
9th-12th
755

COMPARE
NOW
Ballou STAY High School
3401 4th St. SE
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 645-3390
(202) 645-3935 fax
Website | facebook
Cara Fuller

8

grades
Adult
591

COMPARE
NOW
Bancroft Elementary School
1755 Newton St. NW
Washington, DC 20010
(202) 673-7280
(202) 673-6991 fax
Website | facebook
Alison Auerbach

1

grades
PK3-5th
508

COMPARE
NOW
Barnard Elementary School
430 Decatur St. NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 576-1100
(202) 541-6010 fax
Website | facebook
Grace Reid

4

grades
PK3-5th
602

COMPARE
NOW
Beers Elementary School
3600 Alabama Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 939-4800
(202) 645-3225 fax
Website | facebook
Gwendolyn Payton

7

grades
PK3-5th
438

COMPARE
NOW
Benjamin Banneker High School
800 Euclid St. NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 671-6320
(202) 673-2231 fax
Website | facebook
Anita Berger

1

grades
9th–12th
449

COMPARE
NOW
Brent Elementary School
301 North Carolina Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20003
(202) 698-3363
(202) 698-3369 fax
Website | facebook
Peter Young

6

grades
PK3-5th
368

COMPARE
NOW
Brightwood Education Campus
1300 Nicholson St. NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 722-5670
(202) 576-6168 fax
Website | facebook
Maurice Kennard

4

grades
PK3-8th
639

COMPARE
NOW
Brookland Education Campus @ Bunker Hill
1401 Michigan Ave. NE
Washington, DC 20017
576-6095
576-4632 fax
Website | facebook
Kara Kuchemba

5

grades
PK3-8th
225

COMPARE
NOW
Browne Education Campus
850 26th St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 671-6210
(202) 671-2305 fax
Website | facebook
Andre Samuels

5

grades
PK3-8th
353

COMPARE
NOW
Bruce-Monroe Elementary School @ Park View
3560 Warder St. NW
Washington, DC 20010
(202) 576-6222
(202) 576-6225 fax
Website | facebook
Alethea Bustillo

1

grades
PK3-5th
465

COMPARE
NOW
Burroughs Education Campus
1820 Monroe St. NE
Washington, DC 20018
(202) 576-6150
(202) 576-6819 fax
Website | facebook
Aqueelha James

5

grades
PK3-8th
297

COMPARE
NOW
Burrville Elementary School
801 Division Ave. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6020
(202) 724-5578 fax
Website | facebook
Tui Roper

7

grades
PK3-5th
360

COMPARE
NOW
C.H.O.I.C.E. Academy @ Emery
1720 1st St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 939-4350
(202) 673-8123 fax
Website | facebook
Gary Washington

5

grades
6th-12th
5

COMPARE
NOW
C.W. Harris Elementary School
301 53rd St. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 645-3188
(202) 645-3190 fax
Website | facebook
Heather Hairston

7

grades
PK3-5th
291

COMPARE
NOW
Capitol Hill Montessori @ Logan
215 G Street NE
Washington , DC 20002
(202) 698-4467
(202) 698-4533 fax
Website | facebook
Brandon Eatman

6

grades
PK3-7th
310

COMPARE
NOW
Cardozo Education Campus
1200 Clifton St. NW
Washington, DC 20009
(202) 673-7385
(202) 673-2232 fax
Website | facebook
Tanya Roane

1

grades
6th–12th
781

COMPARE
NOW
Cleveland Elementary School
1825 8th St. NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 939-4380
(202) 673-6461 fax
Website | facebook
Dawn Feltman

1

grades
PK3-5th
308

COMPARE
NOW
Columbia Heights Education Campus
3101 16th St. NW
Washington, DC 20010
(202) 939-7700
(202) 576-9147 fax
Website | facebook
Maria Tukeva

1

grades
6th–12th
1384

COMPARE
NOW
Coolidge High School
6315 5th St. NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 671-6080
(202) 576-3147 fax
Website | facebook
Richard Jackson

4

grades
9th-12th
395

COMPARE
NOW
Deal Middle School
3815 Fort Dr. NW
Washington, DC 20016
(202) 939-2010
(202) 282-1116 fax
Website | facebook
James Albright

3

grades
6th-8th
1312

COMPARE
NOW
Drew Elementary School
5600 Eads St. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6040
(202) 724-4924 fax
Website | facebook
Naimah Salahuddin

7

grades
PK3-5th
201

COMPARE
NOW
Duke Ellington School of the Arts
2501 11th Street NW and 2001 10th Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 282-0123
(202) 337-7847 fax
Website | facebook
Desepe de Vargas (interim)

1

grades
9th-12th
523

COMPARE
NOW
Dunbar High School
101 N St. NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 698-3762
(202) 673-2233 fax
Website | facebook
Abdullah Zaki

5

grades
9th-12th
653

COMPARE
NOW
Eastern High School
1700 East Capitol St. NE
Washington, DC 20003
(202) 698-4500
(202) 698-4800 fax
Website | facebook
Rachel Skerritt

6

grades
9th-12th
1025

COMPARE
NOW
Eaton Elementary School
3301 Lowell St. NW
Washington, DC 20008
(202) 282-0103
(202) 282-0074 fax
Website | facebook
Dale Mann

3

grades
PK4-5th
475

COMPARE
NOW
Eliot-Hine Middle School
1830 Constitution Ave. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 939-5380
(202) 673-8063 fax
Website | facebook
Tynika Young

6

grades
6th–8th
257

COMPARE
NOW
Fillmore Arts Center
1819 35th St. NW
Washington, DC 20007
(202) 729-3794
(202) 724-3680 fax
Website | facebook
Margaret Meenehan

2

grades
No Grades
N/A

COMPARE
NOW
Garfield Elementary School
2435 Alabama Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 671-6140
(202) 698-1614 fax
Website | facebook
Kennard Branch

8

grades
PK3-5th
284

COMPARE
NOW
Garrison Elementary School
1200 S St. NW
Washington, DC 20009
(202) 673-7263
(202) 673-6828 fax
Website | facebook
Collin Hill

2

grades
PK3-5th
244

COMPARE
NOW
H.D. Cooke Elementary School
2525 17th St. NW
Washington, DC 20009
(202) 939-5390
(202) 671-2757 fax
Website | facebook
Katie Larkin

1

grades
PK3-5th
400

COMPARE
NOW
H.D. Woodson High School
540 55th St. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 939-2030
(202) 645-4193 fax
Website | facebook
Darrin Slade

7

grades
9th-12th
639

COMPARE
NOW
Hardy Middle School
1819 35th St. NW
Washington, DC 20007
(202) 729-4350
(202) 576-9443 fax
Website | facebook
Patricia Pride

2

grades
6th–8th
386

COMPARE
NOW
Hart Middle School
601 Mississippi Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 671-6426
(202) 645-3426 fax
Website | facebook
Charlette Butler

8

grades
6th–8th
479

COMPARE
NOW
Hearst Elementary School
3950 37th St. NW
Washington, DC 20008
(202) 282-0106
(202) 282-2303 fax
Website | facebook
Jen Thomas

3

grades
PK4-5th
291

COMPARE
NOW
Hendley Elementary School
425 Chesapeake St. SE
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 645-3450
(202) 645-7098 fax
Website | facebook
Sundai Riggins

8

grades
PK3-5th
503

COMPARE
NOW
Houston Elementary School
1100 50th Pl. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6170
(202) 724-4625 fax
Website | facebook
Rembert Seaward

7

grades
PK3-5th
279

COMPARE
NOW
Hyde-Addison Elementary School
3219 O St. NW
Washington, DC 20007
(202) 282-0170
(202) 282-0087 fax
Website | facebook
Elizabeth Namba

2

grades
PK4-5th
305

COMPARE
NOW
Incarcerated Youth Program, Correctional Detention Facility
1901 D St. SE
Washington, DC 20003
(202) 698-5978
(202) 698-8320 fax
Website | facebook
Soncyree Lee

7

grades
9th-12th
28

COMPARE
NOW
J.O. Wilson Elementary School
660 K St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 698-4733
(202) 698-4727 fax
Website | facebook
Heidi Haggerty

6

grades
PK3-5th
466

COMPARE
NOW
Janney Elementary School
4130 Albemarle St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
(202) 282-0110
(202) 282-0112 fax
Website | facebook
Alysia Lutz

3

grades
PK4-5th
693

COMPARE
NOW
Jefferson Middle School Academy
801 7th St. SW
Washington, D.C. 20024
(202) 729-3270
(202) 724-2459 fax
Website | facebook
Natalie Gordon

6

grades
6th–8th
277

COMPARE
NOW
Johnson Middle School
Temporary: Sousa MS 3650 Ely Pl. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 939-3140
645-5882 fax
Website | facebook
Carol Campbell-Fullard

8

grades
6th–8th
291

COMPARE
NOW
Kelly Miller Middle School
301 49th St. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 388-6870
(202) 727-8330 fax
Website | facebook
Kortni Stafford

7

grades
6th–8th
546

COMPARE
NOW
Ketcham Elementary School
1919 15th St. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 698-1122
(202) 698-1113 fax
Website | facebook
Maisha Riddlesprigger

8

grades
PK3-5th
309

COMPARE
NOW
Key Elementary School
5001 Dana Pl. NW
Washington, DC 20016
(202) 729-3280
(202) 282-0188 fax
Website | facebook
David Landeryou

3

grades
PK4-5th
383

COMPARE
NOW
Kimball Elementary School
3375 Minnesota Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6260
(202) 645-3147 fax
Website | facebook
Suriya Douglas

7

grades
PK3-5th
348

COMPARE
NOW
King Elementary School
3200 6th St. SE
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 939-4900
(202) 645-7308 fax
Website | facebook
Angel Hunter

8

grades
PK3-5th
372

COMPARE
NOW
Kramer Middle School
Temporary: Anacostia HS 1601 16th St. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 939-3150
(202) 698-1169 fax
Website | facebook
Roman Smith

8

grades
6th-8th
333

COMPARE
NOW
Lafayette Elementary School
Temporary: Deal MS 3815 Fort Dr. NW
Washington, DC 20016
(202) 282-0116
(202) 282-1126 fax
Website | facebook
Carrie Broquard

4

grades
PK4-5th
697

COMPARE
NOW
Langdon Education Campus
Temporary: Burroughs EC 1820 Monroe St. NE
Washington, DC 20018
(202) 576-6048
(202) 576-7976 fax
Website | facebook
Kemi Baltimore-Husbands

5

grades
PK3-8th
340

COMPARE
NOW
Langley Elementary School
101 T Street NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 724-4223
(202) 832-1377 fax
Website | facebook
Charlotte Spann

5

grades
PK3-5th
289

COMPARE
NOW
LaSalle-Backus Education Campus
501 Riggs Rd. NE
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 671-6340
(202) 541-3859 fax
Website | facebook
Deborah Ann Cox

4

grades
PK3-8th
349

COMPARE
NOW
Leckie Elementary School
4201 M.L. King Ave. SW
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 645-3330
(202) 645-3331 fax
Website | facebook
Atasha James

8

grades
PK3-5th
478

COMPARE
NOW
Ludlow-Taylor Elementary School
659 G St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 698-3244
(202) 698-3250 fax
Website | facebook
Debra Bell

6

grades
PK3-5th
340

COMPARE
NOW
Luke C. Moore High School
1001 Monroe St. NE
Washington, DC 20017
(202) 281-3600
(202) 526-5022 fax
Website | facebook
Azalia Hunt-Speight

5

grades
9th-12th
350

COMPARE
NOW
Malcolm X Elementary School @ Green
1500 Mississippi Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 645-3409
(202) 645-7219 fax
Website | facebook
Zara Berry-Young

8

grades
PK3-5th
244

COMPARE
NOW
Mamie D. Lee School
Temporary: Browne EC 850 26th St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 576-6090
(202) 576-6386 fax
Website | facebook
Aimee Pressley

5

grades
K-12
56

COMPARE
NOW
Mann Elementary School
4430 Newark St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
(202) 282-0126
(202) 282-0128 fax
Website | facebook
Liz Whisnant

3

grades
PK4-5th
302

COMPARE
NOW
Marie Reed Elementary School
2201 18th St. NW
Washington, DC 20009
(202) 673-7308
(202) 671-5042 fax
Website | facebook
Katie Lundgren

1

grades
PK3-5th
393

COMPARE
NOW
Maury Elementary School
1250 Constitution Ave. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 698-3838
(202) 698-3844 fax
Website | facebook
Carolyne Albert-Garvey

6

grades
PK3-5th
366

COMPARE
NOW
McKinley Middle School
151 T. St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 281-3950
(202) 832-1293 fax
Website | facebook
Mary Louise Jones

5

grades
6th-8th
202

COMPARE
NOW
McKinley Technology High School
151 T St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 281-3950
(202) 576-6279 fax
Website | facebook
Mary Louise Jones

5

grades
9th-12th
645

COMPARE
NOW
Miner Elementary School
601 15th St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 397-3960
(202) 724-4957 fax
Website | facebook
Anne Evans

6

grades
PK3-5th
398

COMPARE
NOW
Moten Elementary School
1565 Morris Rd. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 698-1111
(202) 698-1112 fax
Website | facebook
Mireille Lopez-Humes

8

grades
PK3-5th
395

COMPARE
NOW
Murch Elementary School
4810 36th St. NW
Washington, DC 20008
(202) 282-0130
(202) 282-0132 fax
Website | facebook
Chris Cebrzynski

3

grades
PK4-5th
620

COMPARE
NOW
Nalle Elementary School
219 50th St. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6280
(202) 645-3196 fax
Website | facebook
Kim Burke

7

grades
PK3-5th
384

COMPARE
NOW
Noyes Education Campus
2725 10th St. NE
Washington, DC 20018
(202) 281-2580
(202) 576-7397 fax
Website | facebook
Winston Cox

5

grades
PK3-8th
289

COMPARE
NOW
Orr Elementary School
2200 Minnesota Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 671-6240
(202) 645-3292 fax
Website | facebook
Carolyn Jackson-King

8

grades
PK3-5th
384

COMPARE
NOW
Oyster-Adams Bilingual School
2801 Calvert St. NW and 2020 19th St. NW
Washington, DC 20008
(202) 671-6130
(202) 671-3087 fax
Website | facebook
Mayra Canizales

3

grades
PK4-8th
650

COMPARE
NOW
Patterson Elementary School
4399 South Capitol Terr. SW
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 939-5280
(202) 645-3851 fax
Website | facebook
Victorie Thomas

8

grades
PK3-5th
380

COMPARE
NOW
Payne Elementary School
1445 C St. SE
Washington, DC 20003
(202) 698-3262
(202) 698-3263 fax
Website | facebook
Vielka Scott-Marcus

6

grades
PK3-5th
277

COMPARE
NOW
Peabody Elementary School
425 C St NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 698-3277
(202) 698-3275 fax
Website | facebook
Elena Bell

6

grades
PK3-K
227

COMPARE
NOW
Phelps Architecture, Construction, and Engineering High School
704 26th St NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 729-4360
(202) 442-8438 fax
Website | facebook
Willie Jackson

5

grades
9th-12th
323

COMPARE
NOW
Plummer Elementary School
4601 Texas Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 939-4360
(202) 645-3176 fax
Website | facebook
Jennifer Huff

7

grades
PK3-5th
428

COMPARE
NOW
Powell Elementary School
Temporary: Sharpe Health 4300 13th St. NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 671-6270
576-7155 fax
Website | facebook
O'Kiyyah Lyons-Lucas

4

grades
PK3-5th
446

COMPARE
NOW
Randle Highlands Elementary School
1650 30th Street, SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 729-3250
(202) 645-3911 fax
Website | facebook
Tracy Foster

7

grades
PK3-5th
360

COMPARE
NOW
Raymond Education Campus
915 Spring Rd. NW
Washington, DC 20010
(202) 576-6236
(202) 576-7275 fax
Website | facebook
Natalie Hubbard

4

grades
PK3-8th
581

COMPARE
NOW
Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland
4400 Iowa Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 576-6130
(202) 541-6449 fax
Website | facebook
Ivor Mitchell

4

grades
9th-12th
476

COMPARE
NOW
Roosevelt STAY High School @ MacFarland
4400 Iowa Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 576-8399
(202) 576-8478 fax
Website | facebook
Eugenia Young

4

grades
Adult
802

COMPARE
NOW
Ross Elementary School
1730 R St. NW
Washington, DC 20009
(202) 673-7200
(202) 673-6644 fax
Website | facebook
Holly Searl

2

grades
PK3-5th
166

COMPARE
NOW
Savoy Elementary School
2400 Shannon Pl. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 939-2000
(202) 535-1415 fax
Website | facebook
Donyale Butler

8

grades
PK3-5th
408

COMPARE
NOW
School Without Walls @ Francis-Stevens
2425 N St. NW
Washington, DC 20037
(202) 724-4841
(202) 724-3957 fax
Website | facebook
Richard Trogisch

2

grades
PK3-8th
414

COMPARE
NOW
School Without Walls High School
2130 G St. NW
Washington, DC 20037
(202) 645-9690
(202) 724-8536 fax
Website | facebook
Richard Trogisch

2

grades
9th-12th
590

COMPARE
NOW
School-Within-School @ Goding
920 F St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 727-7377
(202) 727-9276 fax
Website | facebook
John Burst

6

grades
PK3-3rd
248

COMPARE
NOW
Seaton Elementary School
1503 10th St. NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 673-7215
(202) 671-5014 fax
Website | facebook
Kim Jackson

6

grades
PK3-5th
295

COMPARE
NOW
Sharpe Health School
4300 13th St. NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 576-6161
(202) 576-6166 fax
Website | facebook
Savetria Francis

4

grades
K-12
60

COMPARE
NOW
Shepherd Elementary School
Temporary: Takoma EC 1001 G St. SE
Washington, DC 20012
(202) 576-6140
(202) 723-0020 fax
Website | facebook
Jade Brawley

4

grades
PK4-5th (Gaining PK3)
318

COMPARE
NOW
Simon Elementary School
401 Mississippi Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 645-3360
(202) 645-3359 fax
Website | facebook
Sharon Holmes

8

grades
PK3-5th
293

COMPARE
NOW
Smothers Elementary School
4400 Brooks St. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 939-3600
(202) 724-2377 fax
Website | facebook
Felicia Owo

7

grades
PK3-5th
275

COMPARE
NOW
Sousa Middle School
3650 Ely Pl. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 729-3260
(202) 645-0456 fax
Website | facebook
Clarence Humes

7

grades
6th-8th
284

COMPARE
NOW
Stanton Elementary School
2701 Naylor Rd. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 671-6180
(202) 645-3264 fax
Website | facebook
Rena Johnson

8

grades
PK3-5th
578

COMPARE
NOW
Stoddert Elementary School
4001 Calvert St. NW
Washington, DC 20007
(202) 671-6030
(202) 282-0145 fax
Website | facebook
Donald Bryant

3

grades
PK4-5th
418

COMPARE
NOW
Stuart-Hobson Middle School
Temporary: Peabody ES 425 C St NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 671-6010
(202) 698-4720 fax
Website | facebook
Dawn Clemens

6

grades
6th–8th
423

COMPARE
NOW
Takoma Education Campus
7010 Piney Branch Rd. NW
Washington, DC 20012
(202) 671-6050
(202) 576-7592 fax
Website | facebook
Rikki Taylor

4

grades
PK3-8th
442

COMPARE
NOW
Thomas Elementary School
650 Anacostia Ave NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 724-4593
(202) 724-5053 fax
Website | facebook
Ruth Barnes

7

grades
PK3-5th
408

COMPARE
NOW
Thomson Elementary School
1200 L St. NW
Washington, DC 20005
(202) 898-4660
(202) 442-8706 fax
Website | facebook
Carmen Shepherd

2

grades
PK3-5th
272

COMPARE
NOW
Truesdell Education Campus
800 Ingraham St. NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 576-6202
(202) 576-6205 fax
Website | facebook
Mary Ann Stinson

4

grades
PK3-8th
526

COMPARE
NOW
Tubman Elementary School
3101 13th St. NW
Washington, DC 20010
(202) 673-7285
(202) 673-2172 fax
Website | facebook
Amanda Delabar

1

grades
PK3-5th
498

COMPARE
NOW
Turner Elementary School
3264 Stanton Rd. SE
Washington, DC 20032
(202) 645-3470
(202) 610-9515 fax
Website | facebook
Eric Bethel

8

grades
PK3-5th
392

COMPARE
NOW
Tyler Elementary School
1001 G St. SE
Washington, DC 20003
(202) 939-4810
(202) 698-3848 fax
Website | facebook
Mitchell Brunson

6

grades
PK3-5th
522

COMPARE
NOW
Walker-Jones Education Campus
1125 New Jersey Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 939-5934
(202) 535-1307 fax
Website | facebook
Michael Moss

6

grades
PK3-8th
465

COMPARE
NOW
Washington Metropolitan High School
300 Bryant Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 939-3610
(202) 671-2101 fax
Website | facebook
Carlos Perkins

1

grades
9th-12th
244

COMPARE
NOW
Watkins Elementary School
420 12th St SE
Washington, DC 20003
(202) 698-3355
(202) 698-3340 fax
Website | facebook
Elena Bell

6

grades
1st-5th
500

COMPARE
NOW
West Education Campus
1338 Farragut St. NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 576-6226
(202) 541-6087 fax
Website | facebook
Megan Vroman

4

grades
PK3-8th
267

COMPARE
NOW
Wheatley Education Campus
1299 Neal St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 939-5970
(202) 724-9088 fax
Website | facebook
Scott Cartland

5

grades
PK3-8th
463

COMPARE
NOW
Whittier Education Campus
6201 5th St. NW
Washington, DC 20011
(202) 576-6156
(202) 576-6158 fax
Website | facebook
Tenia Pritchard

4

grades
PK3-8th
350

COMPARE
NOW
Woodrow Wilson High School
3950 Chesapeake St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
(202) 282-0120
(202) 282-0077 fax
Website | facebook
Kim Martin

3

grades
9th-12th
1788

COMPARE
NOW
Youth Services Center
1000 Mt. Olivet Rd. NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 576-8388
(202) 576-9073 fax
Website | facebook
Soncyree Lee

5

grades
6th–12th
76
Powered By OCTO